PDA

View Full Version : Possible to set a new default deck?



Aselith
12-31-2013, 12:24 AM
My decks always default to one I'm not using at the moment. Any way to set a new default in the game currently?

hammer
12-31-2013, 12:27 AM
My decks always default to one I'm not using at the moment. Any way to set a new default in the game currently?

Not currently - you will need to select the deck (or delete the decks you don't use)

Gwaer
12-31-2013, 12:29 AM
Rename it to be the first alphabetically used to work. Different menus have different ways of ordering the decks however so there isn't a good all around solution.