PDA

View Full Version : AI server - requires reset?



Xenavire
04-25-2014, 03:57 PM
As I learned in Alpha, the AI server needs to be reset sometimes. I think that the AI will shortly need another reset - perhaps a dev could investigate?

ossuary
04-25-2014, 08:08 PM
Yeah, I was getting major lag (10-15 seconds) between every priority step this evening. The server gremlins need to be mollified again.

Xenavire
04-27-2014, 06:45 AM
Unsure if it was already reset, but at the time of posting it is very slow again, although moderately playable.