PDA

View Full Version : Can't spin a chest for 1200g when I have exactly 1200g remaining



hexnaes
04-27-2014, 04:29 PM
Title says it all. I have exactly 1200g and I'm unable to use it to spin a common chest.

I get the common error message: "You need 1200 gold to spin this chest"

dwebber88
04-27-2014, 05:02 PM
Yea then you dont have 1200 gold remaining, if you relog, i bet you have less. probably display bug.

hexnaes
04-28-2014, 06:53 AM
I've relogged several times, still showing I have 1200 gold. This isn't a display bug. If it is, then it's not fixed with a simple relog.

dwebber88
04-28-2014, 07:47 AM
I've relogged several times, still showing I have 1200 gold. This isn't a display bug. If it is, then it's not fixed with a simple relog.

Then it looks like you need 1201 gold instead of exactly 1200. something like "if player.gold.amount > chest.costToSpin" with > instead of ==. Can someone confirm this?