PDA

View Full Version : Possible Draft Selection Bug



Torchedqwe
05-09-2014, 11:37 AM
Hey everyone,

I was wondering if anyone else has experienced this or if it is just me....

In two drafts in a row now, when the first pick comes up. I would double click on a card to select it but then it seems to not respond and then a few seconds later I seem to have randomly gotten a card out of that pick and also a few of the next.

The first time it happened to me 3/4 of my picks were random whilst the 2nd time it was about 2/3.

Has anyone else experienced this or is it just me doing something dumb?

Gwaer
05-09-2014, 11:43 AM
You should either click and drag to your collection, or single click to highlight the card that you want that will be selected when the timer ends.

hex_colin
05-09-2014, 11:48 AM
Double clicking works the vast majority of the time too. There's just a little lag (~1 sec) between the double click and the card being moved to your drafted list.