PDA

View Full Version : Can't spin a chest with exactly enough gold



BlindMan
05-09-2014, 03:34 PM
1792

I'm not sure if you can actually read the text on this screenshot, but there it is anyway.

I have 3100 gold, but the button and alert say I need 3100 gold and I can't roll the chest.

I am reminded of a stream during the Kickstarter where a one day delay was explained as 'the difference between greater than and greater than or equal to.'

Oroniss
05-09-2014, 05:36 PM
Yep, I can confirm this bug is happening to me as well. I have exactly 1200 gold and can't roll on a common chest which costs 1200 gold.

Yoss
05-10-2014, 12:12 AM
Make sure you close client and then log back in. It could be a display problem with your currency.