PDA

View Full Version : Gold display



Roy_G
05-10-2014, 09:59 AM
It shows I have 1200 gold but when I try to spin a common chest it says you need 1200 gold.

Yoss
05-10-2014, 01:36 PM
Did you try to close client and reload it?

Hibbert
05-10-2014, 01:37 PM
I have the same issue. It has persisted through multiple restarts; it still displays 1200 gold, and I still cannot spin a common chest.

Marsden
05-10-2014, 03:26 PM
It seems that you can't spin a chest if you have exactly the right amount of gold.

Roy_G
05-10-2014, 09:01 PM
It persists after multiple restarts.

AswanJaguar
05-10-2014, 09:26 PM
Known bug (http://forums.cryptozoic.com/showthread.php?t=35507), will be fixed in the next patch.