PDA

View Full Version : Stuck in "loading data" since Patch



Fairfang
05-13-2014, 06:08 AM
Your Display Name:
Dieudonné

Bug Description:
Since today's patch I'm stuck in the "loading data" screen

Steps to Reproduce:

Frequency:
Restarted the client and Computer, still can't login

Additional Information:
Never had that bug before.
Also, sometimes it says immediately "Game login failed"

zadies
05-13-2014, 06:12 AM
Same, but I'm wondering if the servers are back up yet or not.

Fairfang
05-13-2014, 06:21 AM
I thought it would show something like "Servers offline" in the client and not allow you to press play. :D
But you're right, could be the servers. :)

zadies
05-13-2014, 06:25 AM
They have not yet implemented a server status page so this seems like what I remember happening last patch. Though given one of the bugs they said they fixed was the loading data one I can see your point:)

Noreilles
05-13-2014, 07:22 AM
Your Display Name:
Dieudonné

Bug Description:
Since today's patch I'm stuck in the "loading data" screen

Steps to Reproduce:

Frequency:
Restarted the client and Computer, still can't login

Additional Information:
Never had that bug before.
Also, sometimes it says immediately "Game login failed"

I'm in the exact same position as you: stuck at the "loading data" screen, never had this problem before the patch :(

BlackRoger
05-13-2014, 09:55 AM
Still stuck as well at loading data, and I'm told servers have been up for a while now

Mandruel
05-13-2014, 02:04 PM
Same her :-(..... I wont be able to use my draft tickets if this continues.

mister_Rollup
05-14-2014, 04:52 AM
same here stuck on loading data since 2 days :(

Marsden
05-14-2014, 05:32 AM
That's not good. I had something similar to that in Alpha and needed to get one of my accounts sorted by DataDragon. So it may be worth opening up a support ticket.

BlackRoger
05-14-2014, 09:40 AM
It's not that I can't ever logon though.
I just need to try logging on around 6-7 times until I finally manage.
So I don't think it's an account problem.
The funny thing is the last patch was said to have fixed this problem...

Mandruel
05-14-2014, 12:53 PM
I was just able to login and I lost a match due to how laggy this game is...... try a lot of times just to enter and you just cannot be competitive due to lag.

Freebird_Falcon
05-14-2014, 01:23 PM
Does it say Beta @ the log in screen? Since Monday night I've had a problem where the patcher runs, and then instead of loading the client, the alpha patcher runs and then the alpha client opens. In order to get the correct client to load I had to go into the Hex folder and run the patcher.exe there instead of using the shortcut.